Connect with us

All Govt Jobs

BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 150 Scientist B

Last updated on 2nd April, 2020,

BIS Recruitment

Click here for BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020
Click here for BIS TA & Senior Technician Exam Postponed Notice 2020

BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020, Exam Date, Notification, Admit Card, Result 2020


Post Name : BIS Recruitment 2020 – BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020
About Post : Bureau Of  Indian Standards Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Various Post. Interested Completed all Interested Candidate Completed all Eligibility Criteria and Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bureau Of Standards BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020@ bis.gov.in: Candidates can also check BIS Scientist B Exam Date, Application fee, Detail Notification, Answer Key and also download BIS Scientist B Admit Card 2020 and BIS Scientist B Result 2020.

Bureau Of Indian Standards (BIS)

BIS Scientist ‘B’ Recruitment 2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Begin : 02/03/2020
  • Last Date  Apply Online : 31/03/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 31/03/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card  : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan.
BIS Scientist Eligibility
  • B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks (For SC / ST : 50% Marks)
  • And GATE Score 2018, 19. 20. Valid As on 31/03/2020.
BIS Scientist Age Limit
  • Max Age : 30 Years
  • Age As on 31/03/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

BIS Scientist B Vacancy Details Total Post : 150

Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical171505070448
Metallurgical090803030225
Civil020201010107
Electrical060602030219
Electronics & Tele.02010101005
Computer Engineering040401010111
Food Technology050402020114
Chemical050602020116
Bio Technology01000001
Petro- Chemical01000001
Bio Medical0101001003
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
BIS IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

BIS Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Recruitment 2020, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result 2020

Post Name : BIS Recruitment 2019 – BIS  TA & Senior Technician exam postponed notice 2020
About Post : BIS recently uploaded the Exam cancel notice for the post of Technical Assistant & Senior Technician. Bureau Of Standards Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Post. Interested Completed all Interested Candidate Completed all Eligibility Criteria and Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bureau Of Standards BIS Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Recruitment 2020@ bis.gov.in: Candidates can also check BIS Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Exam Date, Application fee, Detail Notification, Answer Key and also download BIS Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Admit Card 2020 and BIS Technical Assistant & Senior Technician Result 2020.

Bureau Of Standards (BIS)

BIS Various Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No : 01/2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Begin : 17/02/2020
  • Last Date  Apply Online : 08/03/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/03/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card  : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan.

BIS Various Post Vacancy Details – Total Post : 50

Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Technical Assistant (Lab)30Bachelor Degree in Science With 60% Marks OR Diploma Degree in Related Trade.Age : 18-30 Years
Senior Technician20Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI in Related Trade And 02 Years Practical Experience.Age : 18-27 Years

BIS Various Post Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Technical Assistant (Lab)040711040430
Senior Technician110402010220
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

BIS IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs