Connect with us

All Govt Jobs

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Last updated on 27th February, 2020,

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Recruitment 2020, Exam Date, Notification, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key 2020


Post Name : Chhattisgarh CGPSC Recruitment 2020 – CGPSC PCS Pre Answer Key 2020
About Post : Chhattisgarh CGPSC recently uploaded the Answer Key for the Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre. Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Recruitment 2020@ psc.cg.gov.in: Candidates can also check Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Exam Date is 09 February 2020 , Application fee, Detail Notification, Answer Key and also download Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Admit Card 2020 and Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Result 2020.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Recruitment 2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Start : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 07/01/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 07/01/2020
  • Online Correction : 07- 13 Jan 2020
  • Pre Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Main Exam Date : 17-20 June 2020
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 400/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs.15/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Eligibility Criteria
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Please See Notification.
Age Limit
  • Age : 21-28  Year (Police)
  •  Other Max Age – 38 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Vacancy Details Total Post : 199

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
State Civil Service07020204015
State Police Service10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Office0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs