Connect with us

Delhi Govt Jobs

DDA Patwari & Various Post Online Form 2020

DDA Recruitment 2020 – DDA Patwari & Various Post Online Form 2020. Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post.

Posted on 1st April, 2020

DDA Various Post Online Form 2020, Exam Date, Notification, Admit Card, Result 2020


Post Name : DDA Recruitment 2020 – DDA Patwari & Various Post Online Form 2020
About Post : Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Delhi Development Authority DDA Patwari, Stenographer, Secretarial Assistant, Mali & Various Other Post Recruitment 2020 @ dda.org.in: Candidates can also check DDA Various Post Exam date, Application fee, detail notification, answer key and also download  DDA Patwari, Stenographer, Secretarial Assistant, Mali & Various Other Post Admit Card 2020 and DDA Patwari & Other Post Result 2020.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA Various Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. : 01/2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 23/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 22/04/2020 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 25/04/2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

DDA Various Post Vacancy Details Total Post : 629

(Age As on 22/04/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)Age
Deputy Director (System)02ME/M.Tech in Computer Science/IR with 60% Marks And 03 Years Experience.Max Age : 40 Years
Deputy Director (Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Mechanical/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering. OR Master in Geography/Sociology/EconomicsMax Age : 40 Years
Assistant Director (System)01BE / B.Tech / M.Sc / M.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT with 60% Marks.Max Age : 30 Years
Assistant Director (Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture / Civil/ Municipal Engineering OR Master Degree in Geography/ Sociology/ Economics.Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant Account Officer11CA / CS Degree OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.Max Age : 30 Years
Architectural Assistant08Bachelor Degree in Architecture.Max Age : 30 Years
Planing Assistant01Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture.Max Age : 30 Years
Section Officer Horticulture48Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Forestry From A Recognized University.Max Age : 30 Years
Surveyor1102 Year ITI Certificate in Surveyor with 02 Year Experience.Age : 18-25 Years
Stenographer Gr- D100Passed 10+2 Intermediate With Dictation: 10 min Speed 80 WPM And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi: 65 Min.Age : 18-30 Years
Patwari44Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.Age : 21-27 Years
Jr Secretarial Assistant292Passed 10+2 Intermediate With Typing Speed : 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.Age : 18-27 Years
Mali100Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.Age : 18-25 Years

DDA Various Post Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
DDA IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs