Connect with us

All Govt Jobs

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Interview Call Letter 2019

Last updated on 14th February, 2020,

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Recruitment 2019, Exam Date, Notification, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key 2019


Post Name : IBPS RRB Recruitment 2019 – Specialist Officer (SO) IX Interview Call Letter 2019
About Post : IBPS uploaded the Interview Call Letter for the RRB Specialist Officer (S.O). Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Specialist Officer CWE IX. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. ibps rrb so admit card 2019, ibps rrb specialist officer admit card 2019, ibps rrb specialist officer admit card.

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Recruitment 2019 @ibps.in Candidates can also check IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Exam date, Application fee, detail notification, answer key and also download IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX  Pre & Mains Admit Card 2019 and IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Pre & Mains Result 2020.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Recruitment 2019 

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 06/11/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Online Pre Exam : 28- 29 Dec 2019
  • Online Mains Exam : 25/01/2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.600/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.100/-
  • Pay The Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR pay Offline E Challan Mode.

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Vacancy Details Total Post : 1163

Age : 20-30 Year (Age As On 26/11/2019)

Post NamePostEligibility
Agriculture Field Officer670
  • Bachelor Degree / BE / B.Tech in Agriculture/ Horticulture /Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri. Engineering/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co operation & Banking/ Agro Forestry.
Law Officer (Scale-I)20
  • Degree in LLB (5 Year / 3 Year) Registration in Bar Council.
IT Officer76
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Exam Passed. OR
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR
  • Master Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications.
HR / Personal Officer20
  • Bachelor Degree with PG Degree or Full time PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR/HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer310
  • Bachelor with MMS (Marketing) / MBA (Marketing) / Full time 2 years PGDBA / PGDBM with Trade in Marketing.
Rajbhasha Adhikari27
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree. OR
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the Degree Level.

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer (SO) IX Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank Of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab & Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank Of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank Of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank Of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank Of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank Of India8854202810200
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Interview Call LetterClick Here
Download Mains Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs