Connect with us

Latest Online Forms

ICCR Various Post Online Form 2020

Last updated on 19th March, 2020,

ICCR Various Post Online Form 2020, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key 2020


Post Name : ICCR Recruitment 2020 – ICCR Various Post Online Form 2020
About Post : Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Council Of Cultural Relations ICCR Programmer Officer, Assistant, Stenographer, LDC Recruitment 2020@ iccr.gov.in: Candidates can also check ICCR various post Exam Date, Application fee, Detail Notification, Answer Key and also download ICCR Programmer Officer, Assistant, Stenographer, LDC Admit Card 2020 and ICCR Programmer Officer, Assistant, Stenographer, LDC Result 2020.

Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR)

ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 17/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 08/04/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/04/2020
  • Download Admit Card : 23/04/2020
  • Exam Date : May 2020 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC  : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.250/-
  • All Female : Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

ICCR Various Post Vacancy Details Total Post : 32

(Age As on 01/01/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

Post NamePostEligibilityAge
Programmer Officer08Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 07 Years Experience.Age : 18-35 Years
Assistant Programme Officer10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 05 Years Experience.Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant07Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized UniversityMax Age : 30 Years
Sr Stenographer02Graduation Degree With Dictation : 10 Minutes 100 WPM And Transcription : 60 mts (English) 65 mts (Hindi) OR Diploma Degree in CA.Age : 18-30 Years
Jr Stenographer0212th (Intermediate) Passed With Dictation : 10 Minutes 80 WPM And Transcription : 50 mts (English) 75 mts (Hindi)Age : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)0312th (Intermediate) Passed With Typing Speed : 35 WPM (English) & 30 WPM (Hindi)Age : 18-27 Years

ICCR Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPwDTotal
Programmer Officer0502010008
Assistant Programme Officer0702010010
Assistant04010100107
Sr Stenographer02000002
Jr Stenographer02000002
Lower Division Clerk020000103
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
ICCR IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs