Connect with us

All Govt Jobs

India Post GDS UP Circle Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 3951 GDS

Last updated on 25th March, 2020,
Click here for India Post UP Circle GDS Online Form 2020
Click here for India Post Maharashtra Circle GDS Online Form 2020
Click here for India Post A.P, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle GDS Result 2019
Click here for India Post Bihar Circle GDS Result 2019

India Post GDS (UP & West Bengal Circle) Recruitment 2019, Notification, Result 2019


Post Name : India Post Recruitment 2020 – India Post GDS UP Circle 2020 Apply Online.
About Post : Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak, UP and West Bengal Circle Region. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Department Of Post of India UP & West Bengal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 @ appost.in: Candidates can also check India Post UP & West Bengal Circle GDS Application fee, Detail Notification, and also download India Post UP & West Bengal Circle GDS Result 2020.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

Indian Post GDS 2020 Vacancy
StatePostRegistration & FeeApply Online DateNotice
UP Cycle II395123 March to 24 April 202023 March to 24 April 2020Click Here
West Bengal202118 Feb to 18 March 202018 Feb to 18 March 2020Click Here

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on Starting Date Of Application.
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.

India Post GDS Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
UP Cycle II1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
INDIA POST IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)Click Here
For Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post GDS (Maharashtra Circle) Recruitment 2019, Notification, Result 2019

Post Name : India Post Recruitment 2019 – Gramin Dak Sevak Maharashtra Circle Apply Online.
About Post : Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak For Maharashtra Circle. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Department Of Post of India Maharashtra Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 @ appost.in: Candidates can also check India Post Maharashtra Circle GDS Application fee, Detail Notification, and also download India Post Maharashtra Circle GDS Result 2020.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication) Maharashtra Circle

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 01/11/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 03/12/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 03/12/2019
  • Last Date Comp Form : 03/12/2019
  • Merit List : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

India Post GDS Vacancy Details 

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSPWDTotal
GDS16977722863664081213650

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject From A Recognized Board. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Min Age : 18 Years
  • Max Age : 40 Years
  • Age As on 01/11/2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.
Selection Process : Selection Process is Based on Automatic Generated Merit List.
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
INDIA POST IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login To Completed FormClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Forgot RegistrationClick Here
Fee Payment OfficesClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post GDS (A.P, Chhatisgarh, Telengana Circle) Recruitment 2019, Notification, Result 2019


Post Name : India Post Recruitment 2019 – A.P, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle Result 2019.
About Post : Indian Post recently uploaded the Result for the post of GDS. Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle Region. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Department Of Post of India A.P, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 @ appost.in: Candidates can also check India Post A.P, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle GDS Application fee, Detail Notification, and also download India Post A.P, Chhattisgarh, Telengana Circle GDS Result 2020.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

State NamePostRegistration & Fee DateApply Online DateNotification
Andhra Pradesh270715 Oct to 14 Nov 201920 Oct to 21 Nov 2019Click Here
Chhattisgarh179915 Oct to 14 Nov 201920 Oct to 21 Nov 2019Click Here
Telengana97015 Oct to 14 Nov 201920 Oct to 21 Nov 2019Click Here

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on 15/10/2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.

India Post GDS Vacancy Details Total Post : 5476

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telenagna4391761141198537970
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
INDIA POST IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Result Click Here
Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)Click Here
For Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Download Notification (All Region)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post GDS (Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab) Circle Recruitment 2019, Notification, Result 2019

Post Name : India Post Recruitment – GDS Kerala, Punjab, Gujrat, Karnataka, Bihar Result 2019.
About Post : Indian Post recently uploaded the Result for the post of GDS in Bihar. Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Various Circle Region. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Department Of Post of India UP & West Bengal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019 @ appost.in: Candidates can also check India Post UP & West Bengal Circle GDS Application fee, Detail Notification, and also download India Post UP & West Bengal Circle GDS Result 2019.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

State NamePostRegistration & Fee Date (Extended)Apply Online Date (Extended)Notification
Assam91905 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here
Bihar106305 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here
Gujarat251005 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here
Karnataka263705 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here
Kerala208605 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here
Punjab85105 Aug to 22 Sep 201905 Aug to 22 Sep 2019Click Here

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on 05/08/2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.

India Post GDS Various Circle Vacancy Details

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
Assam43923175508727939
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujrat116758826678359522510
Karnataka1109630260361174682637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
INDIA POST IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Bihar ResultClick Here
Download ResultGujrat | Karnataka
Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)Click Here
For Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Download Notification (All Region)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs