Connect with us

Sarkari Results

LIC Assistant Mains Exam Marks 2019

Posted on 23rd March, 2020

LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019, Exam Date, Notification, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key 2019


Post Name : LIC Recruitment 2019 – LIC Assistant Mains Exam Marks 2019.
About Post : LIC recently uploaded the Mains Exam Marks for the post of Assistant. Life Insurance Corporation Of India (LIC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Assistant in Various Region. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Life Insurance Corporation Of India LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019@ licindia.in: Candidates can also check LIC Assistant Exam date, Application fee, detail notification, answer key and also download LIC Assistant Admit Card 2019 and LIC Assistant result 2019.

Life Insurance Corporation Of India (LIC)

LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01/10/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 01/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • Download Admit Card : 15/10/2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.510/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.85/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Bakning OR Challan Mode.

LIC Assistant 2019 Vacancy Details

Age As on 01/09/2019, Extra Age As Per Rules.

Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Assistant7449
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Steam From A Recognized University.
Age : 18-30 Year

LIC Assistant Region Wise Vacancy Details

Region / Zone NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Northern Zone451251102256701130
North Central Zone44726096228111042
East Central Zone3021146295138701
Eastern Zone39117383176101922
Central Zone209624780127525
South Central Zone530297118217891251
Southern Zone589309121228101257
Western Zone8083681581742451753
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks)
LIC IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Mains Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download New Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending Government Jobs