Connect with us

All Govt Jobs

SSC GD Constable Additional Result 2018

Last updated on 9th March, 2020,

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key 2018


Post Name : SSC Recruitment 2019 – GD Constable PET / PST Additional Result 2018
About Post : SSC uploaded the Additional Result for the post of GD Constable. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA & Other Various Force Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification

Staff Selection Commission SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018@ ssc.nic.in: Candidates can also check SSC GD Constable Exam Date, Application fee, Detail Notification, Answer Key and also download SSC GD Constable Admit Card 2018 and SSC GD Constable Result 2018.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

WWW.FASTJOBSEARCH.IN

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Notification Issued : 21/07/2018
  • Application Start : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Last Date Correction Form : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.

SSC GD Constable Vacancy Details 

Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646

Eligibility

  • Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.

Age Limit

  • 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

SSC GD Constable Physical Standard 

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Ches81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.

SSC GD Constable Force Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IF You Satisfied By FASTJOBSEARCH.IN (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
SSC IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Additional ResultMale | Female
Download Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download Important Notice For CandidateClick Here
Download Notice For Medical ExamClick Here
Advertisement

Trending Government Jobs